Urgent: Call for the Members of the Georgian Delegation to the Kyiv School Session of EYP Ukraine
EYP Georgia is pleased to launch a call for the Members of Georgian delegation to Kyiv School Session 2015 of EYP Ukraine which is going to take place from the 25th to the 28th of March. The session is being presided by Mr. Marios Oikonomou from Greece.
While applying, please keep in mind that as it is a school session, only pupils are eligible to apply for the membership of Georgian delegation. Participation fee for the session amounts to 35 Euros which is to be paid by the selected participants. It covers accommodation, meals, transportation and necessary materials during the session. However, Transportation to and from Kyiv is not included in the participation fee.
Those willing to participate as a delegate in the session should fill out the attached application form and submit it at hr@eyp.org.ge by February 20th, 20:00.
We are looking forward to reading your applications!